Katonah-Lewisboro Union Free School District
KLUFSD
Last updated:
4/18/2024 4:00 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
TBD
V Football OFF
29
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod Volleyball Practice
3:00p
JV Tennis Practice
3:00p
V Tennis Practice
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
4:00p
V BoysSoccer Practice
4:15p
JV Football Scrimmage v Somers
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer v FoxLane
4:30p
Mod XC v Greeley
4:30p
V FieldHockey @ JJEF
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer @ FoxLane
4:30p
V Volleyball @ FoxLane
4:45p
Mod GirlsSoccer v CopperBeech
5:30p
Swim Practice
5:45p
JV FieldHockey @ JJEF
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ FoxLane
30
Swim&Dive NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Mod XC Practice
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
JV GirlsSoccer Practice (FV)
4:00p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (JJMS)
4:15p
JV Tennis v Yorktown
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer v FoxLane
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey v Ossining
4:15p
Mod Volleyball v Greeley
4:15p
V FieldHockey v Greeley
4:15p
V Tennis @ Scarsdale
4:15p
V Tennis @ Yorktown
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ Greeley
4:30p
V BoysSoccer v Greeley
4:30p
V Volleyball v Greeley
5:45p
JV FieldHockey v Geeley
6:00p
JV Volleyball v Greeley
1
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod XC Practice
3:30p
Football Practice (CF)
3:30p
JV FieldHockey Practice (APF)
3:30p
V FieldHockey Practice (APF)
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
4:00p
V BoysSoccer Practice (APF)
4:15p
JV Tennis @ Greeley2
4:15p
Mod Volleyball @ Haldane
4:15p
V Tennis v FoxLane
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer v Brewster
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer @ Brewster
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Brewster
5:30p
Swim Practice
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Brewster
2
Mod Volleyball NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod XC Practice
3:00p
JV Tennis Practice (Onatru)
3:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (FV)
3:30p
XC Practice
3:45p
JV FieldHockey Practice
4:00p
V BoysSoccer @ Yorktown
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
JV BoysSoccer v Yorktown
4:15p
JV GirlsSoccer @ Yorktown
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer @ Copper Beech
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey @ NoSalem
4:15p
V FieldHockey v Yorktown
4:15p
V Tennis v FoxLane
4:30p
Mod XC @ Somers
5:00p
Swim&Dive Meet
7:00p
V Football v Beacon
3
Yom Kippur
NO PRACTICE: All JV teams; Varsity Tennis; Field Hockey; Swim & Dive
NO PRACTICE: Modified girls soccer, field hockey, cross country
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
JV BoysSoccer (APF)
3:00p
V Volleyball Practice
3:15p
V BoysSoccer Practice
3:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practice
3:15p
VXC Practice
3:30p
V FieldHockey Practice (APF)
4
9:00a
JV GirlsSoccer practice
9:00a
VXC Practice
5
8:30a
V Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Football Practice
6
JV GirlsSoccer NO PRACTICE
Mod Volleyball NO PRACTICE
Mod XC NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
3:00p
JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (MSF)
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
Football Practice
4:15p
JV Football Scrimmage @ Beacon
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer v Carmel
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer v FoxLane
4:15p
V FieldHockey @ Scarsdale
4:15p
V Tennis v Yorktown
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ RCKetchum
4:30p
JV Volleyball v Scarsdale
4:30p
V BoysSoccer v RC Ketchum
5:30p
Swim Practice
5:45p
JV FieldHockey @ Scarsdale
6:00p
V Volleyball v Scarsdale
7
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Mod XC Practice
3:00p
V Tennis Practice
3:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Football Practice (CF)
3:30p
JV FieldHockey Practice (CF)
3:30p
V FieldHockey Practice (CF)
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
JV Tennis @ Greeley2
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer v Panas
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer v NoSalem
4:30p
Swim&Dive v PutValley
4:30p
V BoysSoccer @ Panas
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer @ NoSalem
5:00p
VXC League Meet
8
Swim&Dive NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod XC Practice
3:15p
V BoysSoccer Practice (APF)
3:30p
Football Practice
3:30p
V GirlsSoccer Practice
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer @ HenHud
4:15p
Mod Volleyball v Ossining
4:15p
V FieldHockey v Rye
4:15p
V Tennis @ ByramHills
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer@ Ossining
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer v Ossining
4:30p
V Volleyball v Brewster
5:45p
JV FieldHockey v Rye
6:00p
JV Volleyball v Brewster
9
V Volleyball NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:15p
V BoysSoccer Practice (FV)
3:30p
Football Practice (CF)
3:30p
V FieldHockey Practice (APF)
3:30p
XC Practice
3:45p
JV FieldHockey Practice (APF)
4:00p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
4:00p
JV GirlsSoccer Practice (FV)
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer v HenHud
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey @ CopperBeech
4:15p
Mod Volleyball @ HenHud
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (APF)
4:15p
V Tennis v FoxLane
4:30p
Mod XC @ Harrison
5:30p
Swim&Dive v FoxLane
10
Mod BoysSoccer NO PRACTICE
Mod Volleyball NO PRACTICE
Swim&Dive NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod XC Practice
3:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:15p
V BoysSoccer Practice (APF)
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
4:00p
JV GirlsSoccer Practice (FV)
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
V FieldHockey v Somers
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (APF)
5:45p
JV FieldHockey v Somers
7:00p
V Football @ FordamPrep
11
TBD
V Volleyball Varsity Garden Tourney
8:00a
JV GirlsSoccer Practice
9:30a
VXC BobCat Run
11:30a
VXC Manhattan College Invitational
7:00p
V GirlsSoccer @ Rye
12
TBD
V Volleyball Varsity Garden Tourney
13
Columbus Day
Modified Sports - NO PRACTICE
Swim&Dive NO PRACTICE
10:00a
Football Practice (CF)
1:00p
V Volleyball Practice
3:30p
XC Practice @ PoRidge
14
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
2:30p
V Tennis Conference Tourney
3:15p
XC Practice
3:30p
JV FieldHockey Practice
3:30p
V FieldHockey Practice
4:00p
Football Practice (Pit)
4:00p
JV GirlsSoccer Practice (JJMS)
4:15p
JV Football Scrimmage @ Ossining
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer @ Ossining
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey v FoxLane
4:15p
Mod Volleyball v Greeley
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practice
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer v Rye
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer @ Somers
4:30p
Mod XC Meet
4:30p
V BoysSoccer @ Rye
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Ardsley
5:30p
Swim&Dive v Lourdes
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Ardsley
15
JV GirlsSoccer NO PRACTICE
V Volleyball NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod XC Practice
2:30p
V Tennis Conference Tourney
3:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:15p
V BoysSoccer Practice (APF)
3:30p
JV FieldHockey Practice (APF)
3:30p
V FieldHockey Practice (APF)
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
Football Practice (Pit)
4:00p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer v Ossining
4:15p
Mod Volleyball @ FoxLane
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer @ WhPlains
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer v WhPlains
5:30p
Swim&Dive v Lourdes
5:30p
Swim Practice
16
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Mod XC Practice
2:30p
V Tennis Conference Tourney
3:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Football Practice
3:30p
V FieldHockey Practice (APF)
3:30p
XC Practice
3:45p
JV FieldHockey Practice (APF)
3:45p
JV GirlsSoccer Practice
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer @ FoxLane
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey v Brewster
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (APF)
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ SleepyHollow
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer @ WhPlains
4:30p
Swim&Dive @ Peekskill
6:00p
V BoysSoccer v SleepyHollow
17
Swim&Dive NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod Volleyball Practice
3:15p
V BoysSoccer Practice
3:30p
XC Practice
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer @ CopperBeech
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ FoxLane
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer v Arlington
4:30p
Mod XC @ Portchester
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer @ Arlington
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Panas
5:00p
V FieldHockey @ Yorktown
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Panas
6:30p
JV FieldHockey @ Yorktown
7:00p
V Football v Yorktown
18
TBD
VXC Section 1 Coaches Invite
7:00a
V GirlsSoccer Practice
8:00a
JV GirlsSoccer Practice
9:00a
JV Volleyball Yorktown Tourney
3:00p
V BoysSoccer v Somers
19
8:00a
V Volleyball Practice
20
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:30p
JV FieldHockey Practice
3:30p
V FieldHockey Practice
3:30p
V Football (CF)
3:30p
XC Practice
4:15p
JV GirlsSoccer @ Somers
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey @ PutValley
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer @ Carmel
4:15p
Mod Volleyball v NoSalem
4:15p
Mod XC @ Somers
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practice
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer v Lakeland
4:30p
V Volleyball v Arlington
4:45p
Mod BoysSoccer v Copper Beech
5:30p
JV Football Scrimmage @ Yorktown
5:30p
Swim Practice
6:00p
JV Volleyball v Arlington
6:15p
V BoysSoccer @ Lakeland
21
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Mod XC Practice
3:15p
V BoysSoccer Practice
3:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practice
3:30p
Football Practice (MS)
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
JV FieldHockey @ Mahopac
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer @ NoSalem
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer v Carmel
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer v Rye
4:30p
V Volleyball v HenHud
5:00p
V FieldHockey Scrimmage v Bronxville
5:30p
Swim Practice
5:45p
Swim&Dive v Lourdes
6:00p
JV Volleyball v HenHud
22
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod XC Practice
3:00p
V BoysSoccer Practice
3:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:15p
V FieldHockey Practice
3:30p
Football Practice
3:30p
Football Practice (MS)
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
JV GirlsSoccer Practice
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
JV FieldHockey v Yorktown
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey v Greeley
4:15p
Mod Volleyball @ Copper Beech
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer Scrimmage v Westlake
5:30p
Swim&Dive v Portchester
23
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
V GirlsSoccer Practice
3:30p
Football Practice
3:30p
V Football (MS)
4:00p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Mod Volleyball v Mahopac
4:30p
Mod XC v Brewster
4:30p
V BoysSoccer Outbracket v Nyack
4:45p
JV GirlsSoccer v Bronxville
5:00p
V FieldHockey Scrimmage v Pawling
5:30p
Swim Practice
24
JV Volleyball NO PRACTICE
V BoysSoccer 1st Round Game
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Mod XC Practice
3:00p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (APF)
3:30p
V FieldHockey Practice
3:30p
V Football (CF)
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
JV GirlsSoccer Practice
4:30p
Swim&Dive - Diving Championships
4:30p
V Volleyball 1st Round v Rye
25
TBD
JV Volleyball Scarsdale Tourney
10:00a
V GirlsSoccer 1st Round @ Pearl River
12:00p
VXC County Meet
1:30p
V Football QtrFinals @ Sleepy Hollow
4:30p
Swim&Dive - Swim Championships
26
8:00a
V Volleyball Practice
27
Mod Volleyball NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
3:15p
V FieldHockey Practice (CF)
3:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practice
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey v HenHud
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer @ Ossining
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer @ WhPlains
4:30p
Mod XC @ HenHud
5:00p
Football Practice (CF)
5:30p
Swim Practice
28
TBD
V GirlsSoccer Sectional Qtr Finals
3:30p
Football Practice
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer @ HenHud
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer v HenHud
4:15p
Mod Volleyball v Somers
4:30p
V FieldHockey 1st Round v Harrison
4:30p
V Volleyball Sectional Qtr Finals
5:30p
Swim Practice
29
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls Basketball OpenGym (MSG)
3:30p
Football Practice
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Swim Practice
30
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:15p
Girls Basketball OpenGym (MSG)
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer v Ossining
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey @ Greeley
4:15p
Mod Volleyball @ Greeley
4:30p
V Volleyball Sectional Semi-Finals
5:30p
Swim Practice
7:00p
V Football Bowl Game v Nyack
31
Halloween
Mod GirlsSoccer NO PRACTICE
TBD
V Football Section 1 SemiFinals
1
10:00a
VXC Section 1 Championships
12:00p
V Volleyball Sectional Finals @ Croton HS
4:15p
Alpine Ski Meet
4:15p
Alpine Ski v Blindbrok/Brewster