September
2014
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
Labor Day
Swim&Dive NO PRACTICE
V&JV Volleyball NO PRACTICE
VXC; JV Tennis NO PRACTICE
TBD
V FieldHockey Practice (MS)
7:00a
JV GirlsSoccer Practice
8:00a
Football Double Sessions
10:00a
V BoysSoccer Practice (CF)
12:00p
Football Double Sessions
3:00p
JV FieldHockey Practice (MS)
3:30p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
5:00p
V GirlsSoccer Practice
2
3:00p
JV Tennis Practice
3:00p
Varsity FieldHoickey Team Mtg
3:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Teams Mtg
4:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
4:00p
V BoysSoccer Practice
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
V FieldHockey @ JJEF
4:15p
V Tennis @ RCKetchum
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer Practice (FV)
4:30p
Swim Practice
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer Practice
4:30p
XC Practice @ PoRidge
5:45p
JV FieldHockey @ JJEF
3
3:00p
JV Tennis Practice
3:00p
V Tennis Practice
3:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:15p
V BoysSoccer Practice (CF)
3:30p
JV FieldHockey Practice
3:30p
V FieldHockey Practice
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
Football Practice (MS)
4:00p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
4:00p
JV GirlsSoccer v RCKetchum
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Swim Practice
6:00p
V GirlsSoccer v RCKetchum
4
2:15p
Modified PreSeason Mtg
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
Football Practice (MS)
4:00p
JV GirlsSoccer Practice (FV)
4:00p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (FV)
4:15p
JV Tennis @ Yorktown
4:15p
V FieldHockey v Lakeland
4:15p
V Tennis @ RCKetchum
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ NoSalem
4:30p
Swim Practice
4:30p
V&JV Volleyball Scrimmage @ Darien
4:30p
V BoysSoccer v NoSalem
5:45p
JV FieldHockey v Lakeland
5
3:00p
JV Tennis Practice
3:00p
V Tennis Practice
3:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:15p
V BoysSoccer Practice (FV)
3:30p
Football Practice (CF)
3:30p
JV FieldHockey Practice (Onatru)
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
4:00p
JV GirlsSoccer Practice (MS)
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Swim Practice
4:30p
V FieldHockey Practice (CF)
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer Scrimmage v Ridgefield
6
7:00a
V GirlsSoccer Practice
8:00a
V Volleyball HenHud Tourney
8:00a
VXC Bear Mtn Invite
8:00a
VXC Practice @ PoRidge
8:30a
Swim Practice
9:30a
Swim Practice
10:00a
JV GirlsSoccer Practice (APF)
11:00a
JV BoysSoccer v Somers
11:00a
V FieldHockey @ Somers
12:30p
JV FieldHockey @ Somers
12:30p
V Football @ Spring Valley
7
TBD
V Football OFF
8
JV GirlsSoccer NO PRACTICE
Mod XC NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Tryouts
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Tryouts
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Tryouts
2:30p
Mod Volleyball NO TRYOUTS
3:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
V FieldHockey @ Brewster
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
JV BoysSoccer @ Brewster
4:15p
JV Football Scrimmage v SpringValley
4:15p
JV Tennis v Somers
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practice
4:15p
V Tennis v JJEF
4:30p
Swim Practice
5:30p
V BoysSoccer @ Brewster
5:45p
JV FieldHockey @ Brewster
9
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Tryouts
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Tryouts
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Tryouts
2:30p
Mod Volleyball Tryouts
2:30p
Mod XC Practice
3:00p
JV Tennis Practice
4:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
4:00p
JV FieldHockey Practice (Onatru)
4:00p
JV GirlsSoccer Practice (FV)
4:00p
V BoysSoccer Practice (MSF)
4:00p
V FieldHockey Practice (MSF)
4:15p
V Tennis @ Brewster
4:15p
VXC League Super Dual
4:30p
JV Volleyball v Yorktown
4:30p
Swim Practice
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer v Yorktown
6:00p
V Volleyball v Yorktown
10
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Tryouts
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Tryouts
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Tryouts
2:30p
Mod Volleyball Tryouts
2:30p
Mod XC Practice
3:00p
V Tennis Practice
3:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
Football Practice (CF)
4:00p
JV GirlsSoccer Practice (FV)
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
JV Tennis v Greeley
4:15p
V FieldHockey @ FoxLane
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practice
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer v FoxLane
4:30p
V BoysSoccer @ FoxLane
5:30p
Varsity Swim Relay Carnival
5:45p
JV FieldHockey @ FoxLane
11
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Tryouts
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Tryouts
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Tryouts
2:30p
Mod Volleyball Tryouts
2:30p
Mod XC Practice
3:00p
JV Tennis Practice
3:15p
V BoysSoccer Practice (APF)
3:30p
JV FieldHockey Practice
3:30p
V FieldHockey Practice
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
4:00p
V Football (CF)
4:15p
JV Tennis @ Scarsdale
4:15p
V Tennis v Yorktown
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer v Somers
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer @ Somers
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Somers
5:30p
Swim&Dive v Brewster
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Somers
12
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Tryouts
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Tryouts
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Tryouts
2:30p
Mod Volleyball Tryouts
2:30p
Mod XC Practice
3:30p
JV FieldHockey Practice (APF)
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
JV GirlsSoccer Practice (FV)
4:00p
V FieldHockey Practice (MSF)
4:15p
JV Tennis @ Scarsdale
4:15p
JV Volleyball @ Greeley
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practice
4:15p
V Tennis @ Greeley
4:15p
V Volleyball @ Greeley
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ Yorktown
4:30p
Swim Practice
6:00p
V BoysSoccer v Yorktown
7:00p
V Football @ Brewster
13
8:30a
JV Volleyball NoRockland Tourney
9:00a
VXC Big Red Invitational
11:00a
JV GirlsSoccer v Greeley
2:30p
V GirlsSoccer @ Greeley
14
5:00p
Football Practice
5:00p
V Volleyball Practice
15
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Mod XC Practice
3:15p
V BoysSoccer Practice (FV)
3:15p
XC Practice @ PoRidge
4:00p
Football Practice (MS)
4:00p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
4:00p
JV FieldHockey Practice (MSF)
4:00p
V FieldHockey Practice (MSF)
4:15p
JV Tennis @ Somers
4:15p
V Tennis v Somers
4:30p
JV Football Scrimmage v Brewster
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer @ FoxLane
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer v FoxLane
4:30p
V Volleyball v FoxLane
5:30p
Swim Practice
6:00p
JV Volleyball v FoxLane
16
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Mod XC Practice
3:00p
JV Tennis Practice (FV)
3:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
JV GirlsSoccer Practice (FV)
4:00p
V Football (CF)
4:00p
V GirlsSoccer Practice
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
V FieldHockey @ Greeley
4:15p
V Tennis @ FoxLane
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer v Greeley
4:30p
Swim&Dive @ Greeley
4:30p
V BoysSoccer @ Greeley
5:45p
JV FieldHockey @ Greeley
17
Swim&Dive NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Mod XC Practice
3:00p
MANDATORY Varsity Meeting
3:00p
V Tennis Practice
3:15p
V BoysSoccer Practice (FV)
3:15p
XC Practice @ PoRidge
3:30p
JV FieldHockey Practice (APF)
3:30p
V FieldHockey Practice (APF)
3:45p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
JV Tennis v Greeley2
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer @ Brewster
5:00p
V GirlsSoccer v Brewster
18
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Mod XC Practice
3:00p
JV Tennis Practice
3:00p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (APF)
3:30p
XC Practice
3:45p
JV FieldHockey Practice (APF)
4:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
JV GirlsSoccer Practice (FV)
4:15p
V Tennis v Brewster
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ Somers
4:30p
Swim&Dive @ Yorktown
4:30p
V FieldHockey Briarcliff Tourney @ Pelham HS
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Yorktown
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Yorktown
6:30p
V BoysSoccer @ Somers
19
2:15p
Mod XC Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod Volleyball Practice
3:15p
V BoysSoccer Practice (APF)
3:30p
JV FieldHockey Practice (MSF)
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
4:00p
JV GirlsSoccer Practice (FV)
4:00p
V Football (CF)
4:00p
V GirlsSoccer @ Yorktown
4:15p
JV Tennis v Keio
4:15p
V Tennis @ Yorktown
4:30p
JV Volleyball v Suffern
5:15p
V FieldHockey Briarcliff Tourney
5:30p
Swim Practice
6:00p
V Volleyball v Suffern
20
8:00a
VXC Big Bear Invite
11:00a
V FieldHockey v Brewster
12:00p
JV GirlsSoccer v Yorktown
1:00p
V GirlsSoccer v Ossining
2:00p
JV BoysSoccer v Brewster
3:00p
V BoysSoccer v Brewster
4:00p
JV FieldHockey v Brewster
7:00p
V Football v TappenZee
21
TBD
V Football OFF
22
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Mod XC Practice
3:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
JV GirlsSoccer @ Greeley
4:15p
JV Tennis @ Greeley
4:15p
V FieldHockey v FoxLane
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (FV)
4:15p
V Tennis v Greeley
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ FoxLane
4:30p
JV Football Scrimmage @ TappanZee
4:30p
V BoysSoccer v FoxLane
5:30p
Swim Practice
5:45p
JV FieldHockey v FoxLane
23
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod XC Practice
3:00p
JV Tennis Practice (FV)
3:00p
V BoysSoccer Practice
3:30p
V FieldHockey Practice (APF)
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
4:00p
Mod Volleyball @ Somers
4:15p
JV FieldHockey v Mahopac
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey v Mahopac
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer v FoxLane
4:15p
V Tennis @ Somers
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer @ Somers
4:30p
Swim&Dive v Lakeland
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer v Somers
4:30p
V Volleyball v Somers
6:00p
JV Volleyball v Somers
24
Swim&Dive NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Mod XC Practice
3:00p
JV Tennis Practice
3:00p
V GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
V Tennis Practice
3:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
JV FieldHockey Practice (APF)
3:30p
V BoysSoccer Practice
3:30p
V FieldHockey Practice (APF)
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
4:00p
JV GirlsSoccer Practice (MS)
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
25
Rosh Hashana
HS Sports: NO PRACTICE
Modified Sports - NO PRACTICE
TBD
VXC Practice
1:00p
V GirlsSOccer Practice
26
Rosh Hashana
Modified Sports - NO PRACTICE
Swim&Dive NO PRACTICE
8:00a
Varsity Football
9:00a
Varsity Field Hockey practice
11:00a
V Volleyball Practice
3:30p
XC Practice
27
TBD
VXC SixFlags Safari Invite
7:00a
JV GirlsSoccer Practice
9:00a
V Volleyball NY-CT Tourney
10:00a
VXC FredGressler Invite
11:00a
V GirlsSoccer v Greeley
1:30p
V Football @ Somers
28
TBD
V Football OFF
29
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod Volleyball Practice
3:00p
JV Tennis Practice
3:00p
V Tennis Practice
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
4:00p
V BoysSoccer Practice
4:15p
JV Football Scrimmage v Somers
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer v FoxLane
4:30p
Mod XC v Greeley
4:30p
V FieldHockey @ JJEF
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer @ FoxLane
4:30p
V Volleyball @ FoxLane
4:45p
Mod GirlsSoccer v CopperBeech
5:30p
Swim Practice
5:45p
JV FieldHockey @ JJEF
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ FoxLane
30
Swim&Dive NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Mod XC Practice
3:30p
XC Practice
4:00p
JV GirlsSoccer Practice (FV)
4:00p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (JJMS)
4:15p
JV Tennis v Yorktown
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer v FoxLane
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey v Ossining
4:15p
Mod Volleyball v Greeley
4:15p
V FieldHockey v Greeley
4:15p
V Tennis @ Scarsdale
4:15p
V Tennis @ Yorktown
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ Greeley
4:30p
V BoysSoccer v Greeley
4:30p
V Volleyball v Greeley
5:45p
JV FieldHockey v Geeley
6:00p
JV Volleyball v Greeley
1
2
3
4